15. Nahueland The Magic Book (Carburadores/Levante Films/Punkrobot Studios)

NOMINATIONS:

WINNERS:

14. Cryptozoo (Magnolia Pictures)

NOMINATIONS: Detroit Film Critics Society Award

WINNERS: NEXT Innovator Award (Sundance Film Festival), Satoshi Kon Award (Fantasia Film Festival), Special Mention of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Festival di Berlino)

13. The Boss Baby: Family Business (Universal Pictures)

NOMINATIONS:

WINNERS:

12. CHARLOTTE (Les Productions Balthazar/Walking the Dog)

NOMINATIONS:

WINNERS:

11. RON – UN AMICO FUORI PROGRAMMA (Disney/Fox/Locksmith)

NOMINATIONS:

WINNERS:

10. WHERE IS ANNA FRANK (Le Pacte)

NOMINATIONS:

WINNERS:

9. THE SUMMIT OF THE GODS (Netflix)

NOMINATIONS:

WINNERS:

8. SING 2 (Ilumination Entertainment)

NOMINATIONS:

WINNERS:

7. VIVO (Netflix/Sony Pictures Animation)

NOMINATIONS: Hollywood Music In Media Award, Satellite Award

WINNERS:

6. BELLE (GKids)

NOMINATIONS: Detroit Film Critics Society Award

WINNERS: Premio Speciale della Giuria (Animation Is Film Festival)

5. RAYA E L’ULTIMO DRAGO (Walt Disney Animation Studios)

NOMINATIONS: 1 Midseason Awards (Hollywood Critics Association), Hollywood Critics Association Award

WINNERS: Theatrical Film Award (BMI Film, TV & Visual Media Award)

4. LUCA (Walt Disney Pictures/Pixar Animation Studios)

NOMINATIONS: Midseason Award (Hollywood Critics Association), Hollywood Music In Media Award, Satellite Award, 2 Hollywood Critics Association Awards, Detroit Film Critics Society Award

WINNERS:

3. I MITCHELL CONTRO LE MACCHINE (Sony Picture Animation/Netflix)

NOMINATIONS: 3 Midseason Awards (Hollywood Critics Association), Hollywood Music In Media Award, Satellite Award, 2 Hollywood Critics Association Awards, Detroit Film Critics Society Award

WINNERS: Miglior sceneggiatura (Midseason Awards – Hollywood Critics Association), Best Family Film (Sunset Circle Award), New York Film Critics Circle Award

Questa immagine ha l'attributo alt vuoto; il nome del file è animazione-1.png

2. ENCANTO (Walt Disney Animation Studios)

NOMINATIONS: 2 Satellite Award3 Hollywood Critics Association AwardsDetroit Film Critics Society Award

WINNERSNational Board of Review, Best Family Film (Sunset Circle Award)

1. FLEE (Neon/Participant)

NOMINATIONS: BIFA, 2 Critics’ Choice Documentary Awards, European University Film Award (EFA), Gotham Award, 3 European Film Awards, 8 Cinema Eye Honors, 2 International Documentary Association Awards, 2 Satellite Awards, 3 Hollywood Critics Association Awards, Detroit Film Critics Society Award

WINNERS: Gran Premio della Giuria per la sezione World Cinema – Documentary (Sundance Film Festival), miglior colonna sonora, miglior film, Gan Foundation Award for Distribution (Annecy International Animated Film Festival), premio del pubblico (Biografilm Festival), miglior documentario nordico (Göteborg Film Festival), miglior film internazionale – menzione speciale (Jerusalem Film Festival), premio del pubblico (Nyon Visions du Réel), Bruce Sinofsky Award for Non-Fiction Feature (Montclair Film Festival), Gran Premio della Giuria (Animation Is Film Festival), miglior documentario (Gotham Award), miglior documentario (New York Film Critics Circle Award).

P.S. Se vuoi restare aggiornato con le Previsioni di questa categoria: salva questa pagina. Sarà aggiornata ogni volta che saranno annunciati nuovi premi e nominations.

APPROFONDIMENTO:

Oscar 2022: i 12 migliori film d’animazione da tenere d’occhio (previsioni novembre)

Oscar 2022: i 15 film d’animazione da tenere d’occhio (previsioni giugno)