BEST PICTURE: 

THE FABELMANS (1): People’s Choice Award (Toronto International Film Festival)

WOMEN TALKING (1): 2° posto People’s Choice Award (Toronto International Film Festival)

GLASS ONION: A KNIVES OUT MYSTERY (1): 3° posto People’s Choice Award (Toronto International Film Festival)

EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE (1): Hollywood Critics Association Midseason Awards

TRIANGLE OF SADNESS (1): Palma d’Oro (Festival di Cannes)

ALCARRAS (1): Orso d’Oro (Festival di Berlino)

RULE 34 (1): Pardo d’Oro (Festival di Locarno)

STARS AT NOON (1): Grand Prix (Festival di Cannes)

SAINT OMER (1): Gran Premio della Giuria (Festival di Venezia)

NO BEARS (1): Premio Speciale della Giuria (Festival di Venezia)

THE NOVELIST’S FILM (1): Gran Prix Orso d’argento (Festival di Berlino)

ROBE OF GEMS (1): Premio della Giuria Orso d’argento (Festival di Berlino)

CLOSE (1): Grand Prix (Festival di Cannes)

EO (1): Premio della Giuria (Festival di Cannes)

LE OTTO MONTAGNE (1): Premio della Giuria (Festival di Cannes)

AFTERSUN (1): Grand Prix (Deauville American Film Festival)

GIGI LA LEGGE (1): Premio Speciale della Giuria (Festival di Locarno)

TORI AND LOKITA (1): Special 75th Anniversary Prize (Festival di Cannes)

BROKER (1): Prize of the Ecumenical Jury (Festival di Cannes)

BEST DIRECTOR:

SAM MENDES (Empire of Light) (1): TIFF Ebert Director Award (Toronto International Film Festival)

PARK CHAN-WOOK (Decision to Leave) (1): Miglior regia (Festival di Cannes)

LUCA GUADAGNINO (Bones and All) (1): Premio Speciale per la Regia (Festival di Venezia)

SARAH POLLEY (Women Talking) (1): Silver Medallion Tribute (Telluride Film Festival)

DANIEL KWAN & DANIEL SCHEINERT (Everything Everywhere All At Once) (1): Hollywood Critics Association Midseason Awards

VALENTINA MAUREL (Tengo sueños eléctricos) (1): Miglior regia (Festival di Locarno)

CLAIRE DENIS (Avec amour et acharnement) (1): Miglior regia (Festival di Berlino)

BEST ACTOR:

BRENDAN FRASER (The Whale) (3): Tiff Tribute Award for Performance (Toronto International Film Festival), Tribute Award (Mill Valley Film Festival), American Riviera Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival)

COLIN FARRELL (GLI SPIRITI DELL’ISOLA) (1): Coppa Volpi (Festival di Venezia)

SONG KANG-HO (Broker) (1): Miglior attore (Festival di Cannes)

AUSTIN BUTLER (Elvis) (1): Hollywood Critics Association Midseason Awards

REINALDO AMIEN GUTIERREZ (Tengo sueños eléctricos) (1): Miglior attore (Festival di Locarno)

MELTEM KAPTAN (Rabiye Kurnaz gegen George W. Bush) (1): Miglior interpretazione da protagonista (Festival di Berlino)

BEST ACTRESS:

CATE BLANCHETT (TAR)(2): Coppa Volpi (Festival di Venezia), Silver Medallion Tribute (Telluride Film Festival)

MICHELLE YEOH (Everything Everywhere All At Once) (2): Hollywood Critics Association Midseason Awards, Kirk Douglas Award (Santa Barbara International Film Festival)

ZAR AMIR EBRAHIMI (Holy Spider) (1): Miglior attrice (Festival di Cannes)

DANIELA MARIN NAVARRO (Tengo sueños eléctricos) (1): Miglior attrice (Festival di Locarno)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:

KE HUY QUAN (Everything Everywhere All At Once) (1): Hollywood Critics Association Midseason Awards

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:

STHEPHANIE HSU (Everything Everywhere All At Once) (2): Hollywood Critics Association Midseason Awards, Rising Star Award (Middleburg Film Festival)

LAURA BASUKI (Nana) (1): Miglior interpretazione da non protagonista (Festival di Berlino)

BEST SCREENPLAY:

GLI SPIRITI DELL’ISOLA (1): Premio Osella (Festival di Venezia)

BOY FROM HEAVEN (1): Prix du Scenario (Festival di Cannes)

EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE (1): Hollywood Critics Association Midseason Awards

GLASS ONION – KNIVES OUT (1): Distinguished Screenwriter Award (Middleburg Film Festival)

RABIYE KURNAZ GEGEN GEORGE W. BUSH: (1) Orso d’argento (Festival di Berlino)

MIGLIOR COLONNA SONORA:

WOMEN TALKING (1): TIFF Tribute Artisan Award (Toronto International Film Festival)

NOPE (1): Distinguished Composer Award (Middleburg Film Festival)

MIGLIORI COSTUMI:

DON’T WORRY DARLING (1): Campari Passion for Film (Festival di Venezia)

MIGLIOR DOCUMENTARIO:

ALL THE BEAUTY AND THE BLOODSHED (1): Leone d’Oro (Festival di Venezia)

ALL THAT BREATHES (1): Miglior documentario (Festival di Cannes)

MIGLIOR CORTOMETRAGGIO:

THE WATER MURMURS (1): Miglior cortometraggio (Festival di Cannes)

SETTEMBER (1): Miglior cortometraggio (Sezione Orizzonti – Festival di Venezia)