BEST PICTURE:

BELFAST (3): People’s Choice Award (Toronto International Film Festival), Audience Award (Middleburg Film Fest), Audience Award (Mill Valley Film Festival)

TITANE (2): Palma d’Oro (Festival di Cannes), People’s Choice Midnight Madness Award (Toronto International Film Festival)

L’EVENEMENT (1): Leone d’Oro (Festival di Venezia)

THE POWER OF THE DOG (1): 2° posto al People’s Choice Award (Toronto International Film Festival)

E’ STATA LA MANO DI DIO (1): Leone d’Argento – Gran Premio della Giuria (Festival di Venezia)

A HERO (1): Grand Prix (Festival di Cannes)

SOGNANDO A NEW YORK – IN THE HEIGHTS (1): HCA Midseason Awards

COMPARTMENT NO.6 (1): Grand Prix (Festival di Cannes)

IL BUCO (1): Premio Speciale della Giuria (Festival di Venezia)

MEMORIA (1): Jury Prize (Festival di Cannes)

AHED’S KNEE (1): Jury Prize (Festival di Cannes)

C’MON C’MON (1): Audience Award (Mill Valley Film Festival)

CRAI NOU / BLUE MOONA (1): Conchiglia d’Oro (San Sebastian Film Festival)

PETITE MAMAN (1): Audience Award (San Sebastian Film Festival)

BEST DIRECTOR:

JON M. CHU (Sognando a New York – In The Heights) (1): HCA Midseason Awards

JANE CAMPION (The Power of The Dog) (2): Leone d’Argento – Premio Speciale per la regia (Festival di Venezia), Director’s Tribute (Gotham Award)

DENIS VILLENEUVE (Dune) (1): Special Camerimage Award for Oustanding Director (Energa CAMERIMAGE)

LEOS CARAX (Annette) (1): miglior regia (Festival di Cannes)

BEST ACTOR:

ANTHONY RAMOS (Sognando a New York – In The Heights) (1): HCA Midseason Awards

JOHN ARCILLA (On the Job: The Missing 8) (1): Coppa Volpi (Festival di Venezia)

CALEB LANDRY JONES (Nitram) (1): Festival di Cannes

BEST ACTRESS:

MILLICENT SIMMONDS (A quiet place part II) (1): HCA Midseason Awards

RENATE REINSVE (Verdens Verste Menneske) (1): Festival di Cannes

PENELOPE CRUZ (Madres Paralelas) (1): Coppa Volpi (Festival di Venezia)

JESSICA CHASTAIN (The Eyes of Tammy Faye) (1): Conchiglia d’Argento (San Sebastian Film Festival)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:

CILLIAN MURPHY (A quiet place part II) (1): HCA Midseason Awards

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:

EMMA THOMPSON (Cruella) (1): HCA Midseason Awards

BEST ENSEMBLE:

BEST SCREENPLAY:

THE MITCHELLS VS THE MACHINES (1): HCA Midseason Awards

DRIVE MY CAR (1): Prix du Scenario (Festival di Cannes)

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:

THE LOST DAUGHTER (1): Premio Osella (Festival di Venezia)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:

BEST ANIMATED MOVIE:

JOSEP (1): International Cinephile Society Award

BEST DOCUMENTARY:

THE RESCUE (3): People’s Choice Documentary Award (Toronto International Film Festival), Audience Award (Middleburg Film Fest), Audience Award (Mill Valley Film Festival)

BEST SCORE:

BEST ORIGINAL SONG:

BEST ACTOR/ACTRESS BREAKTHROUGH:

BEST DIRECTOR BREAKTHROUGH:

BEST EDITING:

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:

BEST COSTUME DESIGN:

BEST MAKE -UP & HAIR:

BEST SOUND:

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM: